Events
-
Sep 1 Wed
- Professional Development for Teachers
- Prayer Group 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 2 Thu
- SGA Meeting
- CANCELLED-Varsity Golf @ Devon Prep 3 PM – 4 PM
- CANCELLED-Girls Tennis vs Archbishop Ryan 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Sep 3 Fri
- LC in OC 9/3/2021 – 9/4/2021
- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Ocean City 1 PM – 2 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) @ Ocean City 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Sep 4 Sat
- LC in OC 9/3/2021 – 9/4/2021
- Varsity Football vs. Pottsgrove 11 AM – 12 PM
-
Sep 6 Mon
-
Sep 7 Tue
- Faculty Organization Day
- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Souderton 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- CHANGE Field Hockey (V) VS Pottsgrove 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) vs Souderton 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Tennis vs Pottsgrove 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Souderton HS 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Sep 8 Wed
- *Special Schedule
- 9th and 10 Grade Full Day
- Begin S1/Q1
- Girls Tennis @ William Tennent 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer @ North Penn 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 9 Thu
- *Special Schedule
- 11th and 12 Grade Full Day
- Field Hockey (V) @ Westtown 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
- Prayer Group 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 10 Fri
- A Day
- All Grades Report Full Day
- Girls Tennis vs Bonner/Prende 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) vs North Penn 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Judge 6 PM – 7 PM
- Girls Varsity Volleyball @ George school 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 11 Sat
- Varsity Football @ Haverford 1 PM – 2 PM
-
Sep 13 Mon
- B Day
- LaSalle University visit
- Girls Soccer (V) vs Conwell Egan 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Tennis @ Quakertown 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
- Girls Volleyball vs. Wood 6:15 PM – 7:15 PM
-
Sep 14 Tue
- C Day
- Caldwell University and Westminster College
- Boys Varsity Soccer vs O'Hara 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Tennis vs Archbishop Carroll 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Quakertown 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Sep 15 Wed
- Academic Board
- D Day
- Marywood University and Cabrini University
- SGA MEETING
- Cross Country @ Belmont Plateau 2:15 PM – 6:15 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer vs PJP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Field Hockey (V) vs Little Flower 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 16 Thu
- E Day
- University of Louisville and University of California Riverside
- Girls Soccer (V) @ Carroll 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Varsity Golf @ St. Joe's Prep 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls Tennis @Cardinal O'Hara 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
- Virtual Back to School Night 6 PM – 8 PM
- CANCELLED Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Wood 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Prayer Group 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 17 Fri
- Activities Fair Week
- F Day
- Field Hockey (V) vs Conwell Egan 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
-
Sep 18 Sat
- Cross Country @ Rose Tree Park 7 AM – 12 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) @ Owen J Roberts 11 AM – 12 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Egan 2 PM – 3 PM
- Varsity Football vs. West Philadelphia Catholic 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 20 Mon
- A Day
- Activities Fair Week 9/20/2021 – 9/24/2021
- Penn State University and Widener University
- Girls Soccer (V) vs Pottsgrove 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Owen J Roberts 6:15 PM – 7:15 PM
-
Sep 21 Tue
- Activities Fair Week 9/20/2021 – 9/24/2021
- B Day
- Eastern University and University of Maine
- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Conwell Egan 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Tennis @ Wood 4 PM – 5 PM
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 22 Wed
- Activities Fair Week 9/20/2021 – 9/24/2021
- C Day
- Confirmation Retreat
- Department Meetings
- Freshman HR Rep Elections
- Kutztown University and St. Joseph's University
- Cross Country @ Belmont Plateau 2:15 PM – 6:15 PM
- CANCELLED Girls Tennis @ Cheltenham 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Varsity Golf @ St Hubert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Field Hockey (V) @ Wood 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Germantown 4 PM – 5 PM
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
- Girls Volleyball (V) @ Perk School 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Sep 23 Thu
- Activities Fair Week 9/20/2021 – 9/24/2021
- D Day
- Moravian College and Bryn Athyn College
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
- Prayer Group 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 24 Fri
- *Extended Homeroom
- Activities Fair Week 9/20/2021 – 9/24/2021
- E Day
- HOCO Kick-Off
- Slippery Rock University
- Field Hockey (V) vs Conwell-Egan 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Tennis vs Perkiomen 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
-
Sep 25 Sat
- Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Upper Merion
- Cross Country @ Carlisle HS 8 AM – 12 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) @ Perk Valley 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Field Hockey (V) vs Mount St. Joe's 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
- Varsity Football @ O'Hara (Springfield Delco. HS) 2 PM – 4 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Roman (V Only) 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM
-
Sep 26 Sun
- Neumann Scholarship Test 12 PM – 4 PM
- Powderpuff 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Sep 27 Mon
- F Day
- Homecoming 9/27/2021 – 10/2/2021
- Neumann University and Alvernia University
- CHANGE (home) Girls Tennis vs Pennridge 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Varsity Golf @ Ryan 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Field Hockey (V) @ William Tennent 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) vs Little Flower 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
-
Sep 28 Tue
- A Day
- Crusader Night
- Homecoming 9/27/2021 – 10/2/2021
- Rider University visit
- Rosemont College visits
- Varsity Golf vs. Roman 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Wood 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Varsity Volleyball @ North Penn 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 29 Wed
- B Day
- Homecoming 9/27/2021 – 10/2/2021
- Towson University
- University of Valley Forge visit
- Varsity Golf
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
- Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Methacton 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Sep 30 Thu
- *SPECIAL SCHEDULE
- C Day
- HOCO Pep Rally
- Homecoming 9/27/2021 – 10/2/2021
- Millersville University and Elizabethtown College
- Boys Freshmen Soccer @ Judge 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- SENIOR NIGHT Field Hockey (V) vs St. Hubert 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls Tennis @ Dock 4 PM – 5 PM
- Dr. Fuller SAT Prep class 6 PM – 9 PM
- Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Neumann-Goretti 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Prayer Group 7 PM – 8 PM
Loading...